Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1490nm, QFLD-1490-150S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1490nm, QFLD-1490-150S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1490nm, QFLD-1490-150S
List price: $1309.00
Online price: $1190.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $1071.00
*Note:
  • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.5nm/oC
  • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
  • Single mode polarization maintaining (Corning PM14xx, MFD=9.8+/-1um) fiber pigtail.
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Product PDF
    Pin Configuration
    Spectrum
    Specifications
    There have been no reviews