Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 980nm, QFLD-980-10SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 980nm, QFLD-980-10SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 980nm, QFLD-980-10SAX
List price: $220.00
Online price: $200.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $175.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range 0 oC to +60oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI1060, NA=0.14, MFD=5.9um@980nm, 6.2um@1060nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

QFLD-890-10SAX

 

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

5

10

15

 mW

Wavelength

lc

970

 

990

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.1

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

1.5

6.0

 nm

Forward current

If

 

66

90

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

15

25

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.5

1.8

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

 

0

 

mA

Storage temperature

Tstg

-35

 

80

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Spectrum
Specifications
There have been no reviews