Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1550nm, QFLD-1550-10SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1550nm, QFLD-1550-10SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1550nm, QFLD-1550-10SAX
Online price: $195.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $175.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.3ns rise time.
    • Output power 10mW CW, 40mW pulsed mode.
    • Operating temperature range -30 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.5nm/oC.
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail.
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Electrical / optical characteristics (SМ, T =25°С)

Parameters

 

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Condition

Wavelength

λ

1520

1550

1580

nm

CW, Pulse*

Optical power from pigtail Pf 8 10   mW  

Threshold current

Ith

5

10

15

CW

Operating current

Iop

 

20

25

CW, P=1mW

 

55

65

CW, P=5mW

 

100

120

CW, P=10mW

Ip

 

450

480

Pulse*, P=30mW

Spectral width

Δλ

 

10

12

nm

CW,-3dB

Δλp

 

15

20

nm

Pulse*,-3dB

Operating voltage

Vop

 

1.1

1.5

V

CW, P=10mW

Slope efficiency

Se

0.1

0.12

 

mW/mA

CW, P=10mW

Rise and fall times

tr, tf

 

0.3

0.5

ns

10%-90%

Monitoring output current (PD)

Im

0.2

0.5

3

mA

CW, Vrd=5V

Capacitance (PD)

Ct

 

10

20

pF

Vrd=5V, f=1MHz

Tracking error

Er**

 

0.4

0.6

dB

CW, P=5mW, T=-30÷+50°С

 

 * Pulse Conditions: Pulse width - 10 s, Duty - 1%

** Er = MAX |10log (P/ P25°С )|, Im=const

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Unit in mm

: *
: *
: *
 
Product PDF
Spectrum
pins
There have been no reviews