Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled DBR laser diode, 150mW @ 1064nm, QDBRLD-1064-150

Single mode fiber coupled DBR laser diode, 150mW @ 1064nm, QDBRLD-1064-150

Single mode fiber coupled DBR laser diode, 150mW @ 1064nm, QDBRLD-1064-150
Online price: $3600.00
    • Single frequency laser diode with distributed Bragg reflector (DBR)
    • Available wavelength range 1064+/-2nm
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.08-0.1nm/oC
    • Built-in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor
    • optional photodiode
    • optional external isolator
    • HI1060 or PM980 fiber pigtail
    • Optional FC/APC connector
Details
Lead time 7 weeks ARO
 
Options
Select Connector:
Fiber type
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

 

150

 

 mW

Range of available wavelengths

lc

1062

 

1066

nm

Spectral width (FWHM)

 

 

3

 

MHz

Sidemode supression ratio at Pf SMSR 35 40   dB
Wavelength shift with current     3 5 pm/mA

Wavelength shift with temperature

 

 

0.08

0.1

nm/oC

Operating current

Iop

 

300

380

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

35

50

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.9

2.1

V

Polarization extinction ratio

PER 15 20   dB

Thermoelectric cooler current

ITEC    

3

A

Thermoelectric cooler voltage

VTEC

 

 

4

V

Chip operating temperature range

Top

15

25

40

oC

Case operating temperature range

Tc

10

25

50

oC

Storage temperature Ts 5   80 oC

 

Spectrum

Test conditions: CW operation, case on heatsink at room temperature.  

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Specifications
Spectrum
spectrum
wavelength
There have been no reviews