Home Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 840nm, QSOA-840

Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 840nm, QSOA-840

Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 840nm, QSOA-840
Online price: $1490.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $1320.00 $1251.00
*Note:
    • Traveling-wave MQW design
    • CW or pulsed operation
    • Single mode input/output (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm)
    • Low chip-to-fiber coupling loss
    • Built-in thermistor and TEC
    • Hermetic butterfly package
    • Optional FC/APC connectors
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connectors:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Specifications
Spectrum
Product PDF
There have been no reviews