Home Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1550nm, QSOA-1550

Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1550nm, QSOA-1550

Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1550nm, QSOA-1550
Online price: $1900.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $1710.00
*Note:
    • Traveling-wave MQW design
    • CW or pulsed operation
    • Single mode input/output (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um)
    • Low chip-to-fiber coupling loss
    • Built-in thermistor and TEC
    • Hermetic butterfly package
    • Optional FC/APC connectors
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connectors:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration