Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Multimode Laser Diodes Multimode fiber coupled laser diode 80mW @ 635nm

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode 80mW @ 635nm

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode 80mW @ 635nm
Online price: $340.00
  • Multi mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • CW or pulsed operation.
  • Operating temperature range -0 oC to +75oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
  • Multi mode fiber pigtail (105um core size MM fiber).
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC,  CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

60

80

100

 mW

Wavelength

lc

630

 

645

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.1

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

2

4

 nm

Forward current

If

 

400

 

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

150

 

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2.2

2.5

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

 

N/A

 

mA

Storage temperature

Tstg

-35

 

80

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Product PDF
Spectrum
Pina
There have been no reviews