Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Multimode Laser Diodes Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 4W @ 808nm, QSP-808-4

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 4W @ 808nm, QSP-808-4

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 4W @ 808nm, QSP-808-4
Online price: $990.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $890.00 $790.00
*Note:
    • 4W output from single emitter at 805-811nm
    • CW or pulsed operation
    • Compact design
    • Estimated MTTF of 200,000 hours
    • Hermetically sealed, electrically isolated case
    • Multimode fiber 105/125um, NA 0.22
    • Optional FC/PC or SMA 905 optical connector
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC,

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

 

4

 

 W

Wavelength

lc

802

 

811

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.3

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

2

5

 nm

Forward current

If

 

4.8

5.7

 A

Threshold current

Ith

 

0.9

1.1

A

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2.0

2.3

V

Slope efficiency

dl/dI

 

1

 

W/A

Storage temperature

Tstg

-30

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

15

 

40

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

300

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Unit in mm

Pin Configuration

Additional information

This package design features the smallest footprint, low profile, and high output power. This results in a high packing density which allows for an extremely compact system design. The highly thermal-conductive base and small-diameter fiber make this product ideal for applications that require greater reliability and higher brightness.
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Specifications
spectrum
There have been no reviews