Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Multimode Laser Diodes Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 2.5W @ 1470nm, QFLD-1470-2500M

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 2.5W @ 1470nm, QFLD-1470-2500M

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 2.5W @ 1470nm, QFLD-1470-2500M
List price: $680.00
Online price: $590.00
    • Multimode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 30ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range 10 oC to +30oC.
    • Built-in thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Multimode fiber pigtail (105/125um).
    • Optional SMA 905, FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Weight 0.01 lbs
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 2500mW, CW operation 

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

 

2500

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1440

1470

1500

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.7

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

10

 

 nm

Forward current

If

 

10

 

 A

Threshold current

Ith

 

0.5

 

A

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2

 

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

30

 

ns

TEC voltage

VTEC

 

 

9.8

V

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

6

A

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.03

 

 

mA

LD reverse current

IrLD

 

 

80

mA

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

kOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-20

 

80

oC

Operating chip temperature

-

10

 

30

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

10

 

30

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

 

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Coming soon!

Pin Configuration

Unit in mm, fiber length 80cm typical 


: *
: *
: *
 
There have been no reviews