Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Multimode Laser Diodes Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 10W @ 975nm, QSP-975-10

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 10W @ 975nm, QSP-975-10

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 10W @ 975nm, QSP-975-10
Online price: $590.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $531.00
*Note:
    • 10W output from single emitter at 974-980nm
    • CW or pulsed operation
    • Compact design
    • Estimated MTTF of 200,000 hours
    • Hermetically sealed, electrically isolated case
    • Multimode fiber 105/125um, NA 0.15 or 0.22
    • Optional FC/PC or SMA 905 optical connector
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC,

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

8

10

 

 W

Wavelength

lc

967

 

980

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.35

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

3

6

 nm

Forward current

If

 

11

13.5

 A

Threshold current

Ith

 

0.6

0.75

A

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2.0

2.5

V

Slope efficiency

dl/dI

 

0.9

1

W/A

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Unit in mm

Pin Configuration

Additional information

This package design features the smallest footprint, low profile, and high output power. This results in a high packing density which allows for an extremely compact system design. The highly thermal-conductive base and small-diameter fiber make this product ideal for applications that require greater reliability and higher brightness.

: *
: *
: *
 
Spectrum
Specifications
Pin Configuration
There have been no reviews