Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Multimode Laser Diodes Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 375nm, QFLD-375-100MAX

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 375nm, QFLD-375-100MAX

Multimode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 375nm, QFLD-375-100MAX
Online price: $950.00
    • Multimode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 30ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range 0 oC to +30oC.
    • UV grade multimode fiber pigtail (105/125um).
    • Optional SMA 905, FC/PC, or FC/APC connector.
Details
Weight 0.01 lbs
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 200mW, CW operation 

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

 

100

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

365

375

395

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

N/A

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

2

 

 nm

Forward current

If

 

300

400

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

200

300

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

4.5

5.5

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

30

 

ns

Operating temperature (heatsink temperature)

Top

10

 

30

oC

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

85

oC

LD reverse voltage

VrLD

 

 

2

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

To be updated!

Pin Configuration

Unit in mm, fiber length ~80cm typical