Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Multimode Laser Diodes Multi mode fiber coupled laser diode 1W @ 970nm, QFLD-970-1000M

Multi mode fiber coupled laser diode 1W @ 970nm, QFLD-970-1000M

Multi mode fiber coupled laser diode 1W @ 970nm, QFLD-970-1000M
Online price: $940.00
    • Multi mode fiber coupled Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • High output power with butterfly package.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency.
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +70oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Multi mode fiber pigtail, 105um/125um.
    • Optional FC/PC and FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Wavelength selection available

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Specifications
Spectrum
There have been no reviews