Home Broadband Light Sources Superluminescent Diodes Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 810nm, QSDM-810-2

Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 810nm, QSDM-810-2

Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 810nm, QSDM-810-2
Online price: $590.00
    • High power, Broad spectral width.
    • Flat, low-rippled spectrum.
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • CW or pulsed operation, switching time 10ns.
    • Double AR coating, <0.05% reflectance.
    • Operating temperature range -40oC to +40oC.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm).
    • Optional PM fiber pigtail.
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
    • Applications: Sensing, Measurements, Coherence tomography.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Specifications
Spectrum
Product PDF
There have been no reviews