Home Broadband Light Sources Superluminescent Diodes Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 0.2mW @ 830nm, QSDM-830-1

Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 0.2mW @ 830nm, QSDM-830-1

Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 0.2mW @ 830nm, QSDM-830-1
Online price: $490.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $465.50 $441.00
*Note:
  • Broad spectral width.
  • Flat, low-rippled spectrum.
  • Built-in monitor photodiode.
  • CW or pulsed operation, switching time 10ns.
  • Double AR coating, <0.05% reflectance.
  • Operating temperature range -40oC to +40oC.
  • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm).
  • Optional FC/APC connector.
  • Applications: Sensing, Measurements, Coherence tomography.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Quantity:

Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

   Optical output power

Pout

0.1

0.2

0.3

mW

   Center wavelength

lC

830

 

845

nm

   Forward current

If

 

85

120

mA

   Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.9

2.4

V

   Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

25

30

 

nm

  Residual spectral modulation depth (ripples)

 

 

2

10

%

    Monitoring Output Current

Im

0.07

 

 

      mA

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Product PDF
Spectrum
Pin Configuration
Specifications
There have been no reviews