Home Broadband Light Sources Superluminescent Diodes Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 0.2mW @ 1550nm, QSDM-1550-1

Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 0.2mW @ 1550nm, QSDM-1550-1

Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 0.2mW @ 1550nm, QSDM-1550-1
Online price: $450.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $427.50 $405.00
*Note:
  • Broad spectral width.
  • Flat, low-rippled spectrum.
  • Built-in monitor photodiode.
  • CW or pulsed operation, switching time 10ns.
  • Double AR coating, <0.05% reflectance.
  • Operating temperature range -40oC to +40oC.
  • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
  • Optional FC/APC connector.
  • Applications: Sensing, Measurements, Coherence tomography.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Unit in mm

: *
: *
: *
 
Product PDF
Spectrum
Pin Configuration
Specifications
There have been no reviews