Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Fiber coupled gain chip / reflective amplifier, 20mW @ 1550nm, QFLD-1550-20S-AR

Fiber coupled gain chip / reflective amplifier, 20mW @ 1550nm, QFLD-1550-20S-AR

Fiber coupled gain chip / reflective amplifier, 20mW @ 1550nm, QFLD-1550-20S-AR
List price: $869.00
Online price: $790.00
  • Fiber coupled gain chip. with anti-reflection front facet.
  • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
  • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
  • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Product PDF
    Specifications
    Spectrum
    There have been no reviews