Home InGaAs PIN Photodiodes Fiber coupled InGaAs optical receiver with 4GHz bandwidth, QPDI-40

Fiber coupled InGaAs optical receiver with 4GHz bandwidth, QPDI-40

Fiber coupled InGaAs optical receiver with 4GHz bandwidth, QPDI-40
Online price: $168.00
    • High speed and responsivity
    • Low dark current
    • Coaxial package
    • Single mode pigtail (SMF-28 fiber)
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Electrical / optical characteristics (SМ, T=25⁰C)

Parameter  Symbol Min.  Typ.  Max.  Unit  Test conditions 
Responsivity  Sλ  0.95 1.05   A/W  λ=1550nm, VR=5V 
Back reflection RL    -50   dB  λ=1550nm 
Dark current  Id    0.02 0.08 nA  VR=5V 
Capacitance  Ct    0.55 0.8 pF  VR=5V, F=1MHz 
Cutoff frequency  fc    4   GHz  VR=5V, Pi=-10dBm,
small signal modulation

Absolute maximal ratings

Reverse voltage, VR  20V 
Reverse current, VR  10mА 
Operating temperature, Tc  -40 - +80 С 
Storage temperature, Tstg  -40 - +85 С 

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information

The fiber pigtail is ~0.4m long typical.
: *
: *
: *
 
There have been no reviews